Speakers & Programme

Advanced Plastics as an enabling technology for the Fourth Industrial Revolution (Industry 4.0)

Day 1: Monday, November 18
Short Course (Ruby) and Conference Opening Function (Diamond)
8h00-8h50 Registration with breakfast (Foyer)
8h50-9:00 Opening  (Foyer)
9:00-10:00 Couse I
10h00-11h00 Course II
11h00-11h30 Coffee Break (Foyer)
11h30-12h30 Course III
12h30-13h30 Course IV
13h15-14h00 Lunch (On the Deck)
14h00-15h00 Course V
15h00-16h00 Course VI
16h00-16h15 Closing Remarks
14h00-16h30 Conference Registration (Foyer)
16h30-18h00 Conference Opening Function (Diamond)
18h00-20h00 Opening Cocktail (On the Deck)
 
Day 2: Tuesday, November 19
Conference
7h30-9h00 Registration with Breakfast (Foyer)
9h00-9h40 Plenary I
Diamond
9h40-10h20 Plenary II
Diamond
10h20-11h00 Plenary III
Diamond
11h00-11h30 Coffee break (Foyer)
11h30-13h20 Parallel Session I
Diamond
Parallel Session II
Ruby
Parallel Session III
Emerald
Parallel Session IV
Amber
11h30-11h55 Invited-I Invited-II Invited-III Invited-IV
11h55-12h20 Invited-V Invited-VI Invited-VII Invited-VIII
12h20-12h40 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
12h40-13h00 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
13h00-13h20 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
13h20-14h00 Lunch Break
14h00-16:25 Parallel Session V
Diamond
Parallel Session VI
Ruby
Parallel Session VII
Emerald
Parallel Session VIII
Amber
14h00-14h25 Invited-IX Invited-X Invited-XI Invited-XII
14h25-14h50 Invited-XIII Invited-XIV Invited-XV Invited-XVI
14h50-15h15 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
15h15-15h35 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
15h35-16h05 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
16h05-16h25 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
16h30-18h30 Poster Presentation with drinks and snacks
18h30-20h30 Social function with Dinner
 
Day 3: Wednesday, November 20
Conference
7h30-9h00 Registration with Breakfast (Foyer)
9h00-9h40 Plenary IV
Diamond
9h40-10h20 Plenary V
Diamond
10h20-11h00 Plenary VI
Diamond
11h00-11h30 Coffee Break (Foyer)
11h30-13h20 Parallel Session IX
Diamond
Parallel Session X
Ruby
Parallel Session XI
Emerald
Parallel Session XII
Amber
11h30-11h55 Invited-XVII Invited-XVIII Invited-XIX Invited-XX
11h55-12h20 Invited-XXI Invited-XXII Invited-XXIII Invited-XXIV
12h20-12h40 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
12h40-13h00 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
13h00-13h20 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
13h20-14h00 Lunch Break
14h00-16:25 Parallel Session XIII
Diamond
Parallel Session XIV
Ruby
Parallel Session XV
Emerald
Parallel Session XVI
Amber
14h00-14h25 Invited-XXV Invited-XXVI Invited-XXVII Invited-XXVIII
14h25-14h50 Invited-XXIX Invited-XXX Invited-XXXI Invited-XXXII
14h50-15h15 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
15h15-15h35 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
15h35-16h05 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
16h05-16h25 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
16h30-17h00 Coffee break (Foyer)
17h00-18h00 Parallel Session XVII
Diamond
Parallel Session XVIII
Ruby
Parallel Session XIX
Emerald
Parallel Session XX
Amber
17h00-17h20 Contributed Oral Contributed Ora Contributed Oral Contributed Ora
17h20-17h40 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Ora
17h40-18h00 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
18h00-19h00 Free Time and Preparation for Conference Dinner
19h30-21h30 Conference Dinner (CSIR ICC Dinning Hall)
 
Day 4: Thursday, November 21
Conference
8h00-9h00 Breakfast (Foyer)
9h00-9h40 Plenary VII
Diamond
9h40-10h20 Plenary VIII
Diamond
10h20-11h00 Plenary IX
Diamond
11h00-11h30 Coffee break (Foyer)
11h30-13h20 Parallel Session XXI
Diamond
Parallel Session XXII
Ruby
Parallel Session XXIII
Emerald
Parallel Session XXIV
Amber
11h30-11h55 Invited-XXXIII Invited-XXXIV Invited-XXXV Invited-XXXVI
11h55-12h20 Invited-XXXVII Invited-XXXVIII Invited-XXXIX Invited-XXXX
12h20-12h40 Contributed Oral Contributed Ora Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
12h40-13h00 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
13h00-13h20 Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral Contributed Oral
13h20-14h20 Lunch Break (On the Deck)
14h30-15h00 Conference Closing Ceremony and Best Poster awards (3) (Diamond)
15h00-18h00 Site Visit: DST-CSIR National Centre for Nanostructured Materials (Start at Building 19B)
 
Day 4: Friday, November 22
Conference Day Tour